TP-Link TL-SM321A network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s

SKU
69020
MPN
TL-SM321A
TP-LINK TL-SM321A. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP
  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving
  • Paired with TL-SM321B or CM112CM
  • Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T2600 series, T2500 series, T1700 series, T1600 series, T1500 series, 2/3/5 series switches and MC220L
Enquiry
Spotlight: - WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability. - Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber - TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm - Internal +3.3V Power Supply - In pairs with TL-SM321B - Plug-and-Play - Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB,TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices
Interface Type
SFP
Input Voltage
3.3 V
SFP Transceiver Standard
BX
MPN
TL-SM321A
Storage Relative Humidity H H
5 - 90%
Vendor
TP-LINK
Storage Temperature T T
-40 - 80 °C
Package Height
3.85 cm
Package Depth
8.15 cm
Width
5.54 cm
Depth
1.29 cm
Height
1.29 cm
Package Weight
0.06 kg
Package Width
12.25 cm
Fiber Optic Connector
LC (UPC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
1250 Mbit/s
Networking Standards
IEEE 802.3z
Package Height
3.85 cm
Package Depth
8.15 cm
Width
5.54 cm
Depth
1.29 cm
Height
1.29 cm
Package Width
12.25 cm
Product Enquiry
Product Name
TP-Link TL-SM321A network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s
Product SKU
69020