TP-Link TL-SM331T network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s 850 nm

SKU
294630
MPN
TL-SM331T
TP-Link 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Module. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver. Input voltage: 3.3 V. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
  • Support 1000BASE-T Operation in Host Systems
  • Support TX Disable function
  • For 100m Reach Over UTP Cat 5e or above Cable
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Features
  • Commercial Product Operating Temperature Range: 0-70°C
Enquiry
1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Module
Extend your copper connection by up to 100 meters

Gigabit Port for a High-Speed Connection
Transmit data seamlessly up to 100 meters between your SFP interface and the copper gigabit port.

Plug and Play
A plug-and-play design makes for easy deployment, no technician needed.

Durable Metal Casing
High-quality metal casing ensures strength and reliability for a long time, maintaining a stable connection in a wide range of environments.

Ensured Compatibility
TL-SM331T is compatible with various optic fiber equipment from different vendors, such as TP-Link, Cisco, Huawei, Ubiquiti, D-link, Netgear and Mikrotik.
Interface Type
SFP
Input Voltage
3.3 V
MPN
TL-SM331T
Vendor
TP-LINK
Storage Temperature T T
-40 - 85 °C
Product Colour
Silver
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
1250 Mbit/s
Networking Standards
IEEE 802.3ae
Product Enquiry
Product Name
TP-Link TL-SM331T network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s 850 nm
Product SKU
294630