StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

StarTech.com Part number: V209565
Manufacturer product ID: A50FBLCLC2
UPC Code: UPC65030827072
Box quantity: 200*
Sub-category: Cables
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Interface: Ethernet: RJ-45
Weight (Kg): 0.03
Warranty period: 60 Months
Currently out of stock

Please log in to see prices and stock

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

Key Features
  • A more durable cable design
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications

FULL TITLE - StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - Aqua

The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Specifications

Hardware
  Fiber Size 50/125
  Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
  Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
  Fiber Classification OM3
  Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
  Type Multi Mode
  Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
  Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
  Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
  Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
  Cable Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
  Color Aqua
  Diameter 3mm
  Product Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
  Product Weight 34 g [1.2 oz]
Packaging Information
  Shipping (Package) Weight 43 g [1.5 oz]
What's in the Box
  Included in Package 1 - 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC 


*Box quantity refers to the number of units contained in this product's outer packaging. It does not refer to the number of products purchased for the quoted unit price unless otherwise stated.

Please log in to see prices and stock