StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3 3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua

StarTech.com Part number: V215659
Manufacturer product ID: A50FBLCLC3
UPC Code: UPC65030853002
Box quantity: 200*
Sub-category: Cables
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Interface: Ethernet: RJ-45
Weight (Kg): 0.05
Warranty period: 60 Months
Please log in to see prices and stock

StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3 3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

Key Features
  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Hardware
  Fiber Size 50/125
  Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
  Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
  Fiber Classification OM3
  Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
  Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
  Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
  Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
  Humidity 0~90% RH
  Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
  Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
  Cable Length 3 m [9.8 ft]
  Color Aqua
  Product Length 3 m [9.8 ft]
  Weight of Product 24 g [0.8 oz]
Packaging Information
  Package Height 32 mm [1.3 in]
  Package Length 95 mm [3.7 in]
  Package Quantity 1
  Package Width 120 mm [4.7 in]
  Shipping (Package) Weight 52 g [1.8 oz]
What's in the Box
  Included in Package 1 - 3m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC 


*Box quantity refers to the number of units contained in this product's outer packaging. It does not refer to the number of products purchased for the quoted unit price unless otherwise stated.

Please log in to see prices and stock