StarTech.com SFP1000BXDST MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module

StarTech.com Part number: V211170
Manufacturer product ID: SFP1000BXDST
UPC Code: UPC65030873505
Box quantity: 60*
Sub-category: Components
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Weight (Kg): 0.23
Warranty period: 60 Months
Please log in to see prices and stock

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Key Features
  • Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-BX compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

FULL TITLE - StarTech.com SFP1000BXDST MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BX 

The SFP1000BXDST is an MSA compliant downstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1000BXUST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Specifications

Hardware
  Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
  Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-BX
  WDM Yes
Performance
  Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  DDM Yes
  Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
  Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
  Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
  Type Single Mode
  Wavelength 1490nmTx/1310nmRx
Connector(s)
  Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Power
  Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
  Humidity 5~95% RH
  Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
  Color Silver
  Enclosure Type Aluminum
  Product Height 13 mm [0.5 in]
  Product Length 57 mm [2.2 in]
  Product Weight 19 g [0.7 oz]
  Product Width 14 mm [0.6 in]
Packaging Information
  Shipping (Package) Weight 48 g [1.7 oz]
What's in the Box
  Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver 


*Box quantity refers to the number of units contained in this product's outer packaging. It does not refer to the number of products purchased for the quoted unit price unless otherwise stated.

Please log in to see prices and stock