StarTech.com SFP100BBXUST MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module

StarTech.com Part number: V211179
Manufacturer product ID: SFP100BBXUST
UPC Code: UPC65030873512
Box quantity: 60*
Sub-category: Components
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Weight (Kg): 0.18
Warranty period: 60 Months
Please log in to see prices and stock

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Key Features
  • Delivers reliable 100Mbps connections for 100BASE-BX compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

FULL TITLE - StarTech.com SFP100BBXUST MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-BX 

The SFP100BBXUST is an MSA compliant upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP100BBXDST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Specifications

Hardware
  Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
  Industry Standards IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-BX
  WDM Yes
Performance
  Compatible Networks 100 Mbps
  DDM Yes
  Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
  Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
  Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
  Type Single Mode
  Wavelength 1310nmTx/1550nmRx
Connector(s)
  Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
  Note For use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
  System and Cable Requirements MSA compliant SFP port
Power
  Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
  Humidity 5~95% RH
  Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
  Color Silver
  Enclosure Type Aluminum
  Product Height 11 mm [0.4 in]
  Product Length 60 mm [2.4 in]
  Product Weight 18 g [0.6 oz]
  Product Width 16 mm [0.6 in]
Packaging Information
  Shipping (Package) Weight 47 g [1.7 oz]
What's in the Box
  Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver


*Box quantity refers to the number of units contained in this product's outer packaging. It does not refer to the number of products purchased for the quoted unit price unless otherwise stated.

Please log in to see prices and stock