StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver

StarTech.com Part number: V209626
Manufacturer product ID: GLCLHSMDST
UPC Code: UPC65030864268
Box quantity: 36*
Sub-category: Components
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Weight (Kg): 0.10
Warranty period: 60 Months
Please log in to see prices and stock

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

FULL TITLE - StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH 

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

The GLCLHSMDST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Specifications

Hardware
  Compatible Brand Cisco
  Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH
Performance
  Auto MDIX Yes
  Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  DDM Yes
  Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
  Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
  Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
  MTBF 200,000 hours
  Type Single Mode / Multi Mode
  Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
  Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
  Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
  System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
  Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
  Humidity 5~95% RH
  Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
  Color Silver
  Enclosure Type Aluminum
  Product Height 8 mm [0.3 in]
  Product Length 58 mm [2.3 in]
  Product Weight 18 g [0.6 oz]
  Product Width 12 mm [0.5 in]
Packaging Information
  Shipping (Package) Weight 95 g [3.4 oz]
What's in the Box
  Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver 


*Box quantity refers to the number of units contained in this product's outer packaging. It does not refer to the number of products purchased for the quoted unit price unless otherwise stated.

Please log in to see prices and stock