StarTech.com J4858C10PKST HP Compatible SFP Transceiver Mod - 10 Pack

StarTech.com Part number: V211065
Manufacturer product ID: J4858C10PKST
UPC Code: UPC65030865265
Box quantity: 6*
Sub-category: Components
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Weight (Kg): 1.61
Warranty period: 60 Months
Please log in to see prices and stock

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

FULL TITLE - StarTech.com J4858C10PKST HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX- 10 Pack

  • 100% compatibility with HP J4858C guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

The J4858C10PKST is a ten-pack of our HP J4858C compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). 

Specifications

Hardware
  Compatible Brand HP
  Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
  WDM No
Performance
  Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  DDM Yes
  Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
  Max Transfer Distance 550 m (1804 ft)
  Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
  MTBF 3,381,761 hours
  Type Multi Mode
  Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
  Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
  Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
  System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
Power
  Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
  Humidity 30~75% RH
  Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
  Color Silver
  Enclosure Type Aluminum
  Product Height 13 mm [0.5 in]
  Product Length 56.6 mm [2.2 in]
  Product Weight 16 g [0.6 oz]
  Product Width 12.5 mm [0.5 in]
Packaging Information
  Shipping (Package) Weight 215 g [7.6 oz]
What's in the Box
  Included in Package 10 - SFP transceivers 


*Box quantity refers to the number of units contained in this product's outer packaging. It does not refer to the number of products purchased for the quoted unit price unless otherwise stated.

Please log in to see prices and stock