TP-Link TL-SM311LS V3 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s 1310 nm

SKU
67416
MPN
TL-SM311LS
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: mini-GBIC/SFP
  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L
  • Work with MC210CS with single mode fiber connection
Enquiry
Compatible T3700 series, T2700 series, T2600 series, T2500 series, T1700 series, T1600 series, T1500 series, 2/3/5 series switches and MC220L
Interface Type
mini-GBIC/SFP
Compatible Products
T3700 series, T2700 series, T2600 series, T2500 series, T1700 series, T1600 series, T1500 series, 2/3/5 series switches and MC220L
Input Voltage
3.3 V
MPN
TL-SM311LS
Storage Relative Humidity H H
5 - 90%
Vendor
TP-LINK
Storage Temperature T T
-40 - 80 °C
Fiber Optic Connector
LC (UPC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
1250 Mbit/s
Brand Compatibility
TP-Link
Networking Standards
IEEE 802.3z
Product Enquiry
Product Name
TP-Link TL-SM311LS V3 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s 1310 nm
Product SKU
67416